Acton Indoor Tennis Associates

Tennis Courts in Acton, Massachusetts

4.4 (5)

CategoryTennis Courts Β· Tennis club
Address908 Main St, Acton, MA 01720
StreetMain Street
AreaActon, Massachusetts
Phone(978) 263-9059
Google rating 4.4 (5)
SourceGoogle Maps and public records Β· listed Oct 20, 2026

Hours

Monday7 am–11:30 pm
Tuesday7 am–11:30 pm
Wednesday7 am–11:30 pm
Thursday7 am–11:30 pm
Friday7 am–11:30 pm
Saturday7 am–11:30 pm
Sunday7 am–11:30 pm

About Acton Indoor Tennis Associates

Located at 908 Main St, Acton, MA 01720, Acton Indoor Tennis Associates operates as a tennis court serving Acton in Massachusetts. This page gathers the practical details people usually look for before visiting: where it is, how to reach it, when it opens and how customers rate it. Google also lists it under tennis club, which is worth knowing if you are comparing several options in the area.

Hours are published for 7 days a week. Typical hours are 7 am–11:30 pm. Hours in the United States do change around federal holidays and long weekends, so a quick call before a special trip is sensible. You can reach Acton Indoor Tennis Associates at (978) 263-9059; calling is usually the quickest way to ask about availability, prices or directions. More information is available on its website, actontennisbubble.com.

On Google it holds a rating of 4.4 out of 5 from 5 reviews.

How Acton Indoor Tennis Associates compares with other tennis courts in Acton

Latest Google reviews

The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

Ethan 7 months ago

Ganesh Balakrishnan 3 years ago

Nice non-profit facility that offers decent rates for customers. But a big waiting list to get in

Brian Lomax 5 years ago

Eugenia Kovtun 7 years ago

Krishna Boppana 9 years ago

Members managed non-profit 2 court bubble. Have 4 or 5 outdoor clay.

All reviews on Google β†—

Frequently asked questions

Where is Acton Indoor Tennis Associates located?

Acton Indoor Tennis Associates is at 908 Main St, Acton, MA 01720, in Acton, Massachusetts. Use the β€œOpen in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Acton Indoor Tennis Associates?

Acton Indoor Tennis Associates is listed as a tennis court and is also tagged on Google as tennis club.

What are the hours of Acton Indoor Tennis Associates?

Published hours are Monday: 7 am–11:30 pm; Tuesday: 7 am–11:30 pm; Wednesday: 7 am–11:30 pm; Thursday: 7 am–11:30 pm; Friday: 7 am–11:30 pm; Saturday: 7 am–11:30 pm; Sunday: 7 am–11:30 pm. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.

Is Acton Indoor Tennis Associates open on Sunday?

Yes, on Sunday it is open 7 am–11:30 pm.

What is the phone number of Acton Indoor Tennis Associates?

You can call Acton Indoor Tennis Associates at (978) 263-9059.

How is Acton Indoor Tennis Associates rated on Google?

Acton Indoor Tennis Associates has a Google rating of 4.4 out of 5 from 5 reviews.

Does Acton Indoor Tennis Associates have a website?

Yes, the website of Acton Indoor Tennis Associates is actontennisbubble.com (linked on this page).

More tennis courts in Acton

All tennis courts in Acton β†’

Other categories in Acton

Popular searches